Crocketteers Forum
October 25, 2014, 01:42:01 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: Welcome to the Crocketteers Forum!
 
   Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: High School Playoffs 2011: The Schedule and Results (R)  (Read 1271 times)
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« on: March 25, 2011, 08:23:10 PM »

Boys Schedule:
Monday, March 28, 2011

Brandeis vs Highlands    5:30 pm  Farris Stadium
Churchill vs Judson       7:00 pm  Blossom West
Warren vs CC King       7:00 pm  Northside #1
Jay vs Southwest        7:00 pm  Harlandale
Clark vs South San      7:30 pm  Farris Stadium
Jefferson vs NB Canyon 7:30 pm  Canyon Stadium
Edison vs Alamo Heights  7:30 pm  Alamo Heights

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Reagan vs Wagner      6:00 pm  Cibolo Steele Stadium
NB vs Roosevelt         7:30 pm Commalader Stadium
Lee vs Steele            8:00 pm   Cibolo Steele Stadium

Girls Schedule
Monday, March 28, 2011

O'Connor vs Southwest  6:00 pm  Southwest
Smithson Valley vs Burbank  TBD

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Churchill vs Steele       TBD        Cibolo Steele         
NB vs MacArthur          5:30 pm  Comalander Stadium         
Reagan vs San Marcos    6:00 pm  San Marcos      
Marshall vs CC King      6:00 pm  Corpus Christi Cabaniss Field
Brandeis vs Highlands   7:00 pm  South San High School
East Central vs Taft     7:00 pm  Farris Stadium         
Judson vs Johnson       7:30 pm  BAC-West Field         
« Last Edit: March 30, 2011, 08:42:35 PM by jhope » Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2011, 10:24:03 PM »

Friday Night Scores:

Boys Soccer
San Antonio Fox Tech 0 San Antonio Memorial 3       
San Antonio Southwest 0 New Braunfels 1       
Boerne Champion   6 Schertz Clemens 1             
San Antonio Kennedy 0 San Antonio Jefferson 5

Girls Soccer
San Antonio Jefferson 0 San Antonio Brennan 4       
Schertz Clemens 0 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1
Boerne 0 Dripping Springs 6       

Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #2 on: March 28, 2011, 10:06:01 PM »

Boys Soccer
Monday's results

San Antonio Highlands 3 San Antonio Brandeis 2       
San Antonio Southwest  vs San Antonio Harlandale         
Corpus Christi King 0 San Antonio Warren 2       
Converse Judson 1 San Antonio Churchill 2       
San Antonio Jefferson 4 New Braunfels Canyon 3       
South San Antonio 1 San Antonio Clark 4       
San Antonio Edison 2 San Antonio Alamo Heights 1

Girls Soccer
Monday's results

San Antonio O'Connor 5 San Antonio Southwest 0       
Smithson Valley 4 San Antonio Burbank 0       

      
[Edited by Hands to reflect the correct day]
« Last Edit: March 29, 2011, 10:10:13 AM by Hands » Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #3 on: March 30, 2011, 08:24:48 PM »

Boys Soccer
Tuesday Results

Boerne Champion 6 San Antonio Memorial 1       
Palacios  vs Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated          
San Antonio Reagan 4 San Antonio Wagner 0       
San Antonio Southside   0 Victoria East 4       
Houston Cypress Falls 2 Alief Elsik 0       
San Antonio Harlandale   0 Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 3       
Fredericksburg 3    Medina Valley 0       
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 6 San Antonio McCollum 0       
New Braunfels 3    San Antonio Roosevelt 0       
San Antonio Lee 2 Cibolo Steele 3       
Gregory-Portland 4 Pleasanton 0       

Girls Soccer
Tuesday Results

New Braunfels 0 San Antonio MacArthur 2       
Boxscore
Alief Elsik 0    Houston Cypress Ranch 2       
San Antonio Reagan 8 San Marcos 0       
San Antonio Marshall 4    Corpus Christi Carroll 2       
San Antonio Churchill 0    Cibolo Steele 1       
Gregory-Portland 3 Pleasanton    0       
Floresville 0 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 7       
San Antonio Brandeis 1    San Antonio Highlands 0       
San Antonio East Central 0 San Antonio Taft 2       
San Antonio Brennan 0    Boerne Champion    4       
San Antonio Alamo Heights 0    Bandera 2       
San Antonio Harlandale   0 Victoria West 1       
San Antonio Edison 0 Dripping Springs 2       
Converse Judson 0 San Antonio Johnson 5    
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #4 on: March 30, 2011, 08:30:48 PM »

Boys Soccer
Thursday's Schedule

San Antonio Clark vs San Antonio Churchill (BAC-East Field) 7:00 pm         
San Antonio Edison vs Boerne Champion    (Boerne Champion) 7:00 pm      
San Antonio Warren vs San Antonio Reagan (BAC-West Field) 7:30 pm

Girls Soccer
Thursday's Schedule

San Antonio O'Connor vs San Antonio Reagan (BAC-West Field) 5:30 pm

Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #5 on: March 30, 2011, 08:42:11 PM »

Boys Soccer
Friday Schedule

Richmond Foster vs Palacios (El Campo)    6:00 pm      
Fredericksburg vs San Antonio Jefferson (SAISD Field No. 1) 7:00 pm         
Cibolo Steele vs San Antonio Southwest (Southwest) 7:00 pm         
New Braunfels vs San Antonio Highlands (Alamo Heights) 7:00 pm         
Georgetown vs Klein (Rankin Field) 8:00 pm

Girls Soccer
Friday Schedule

San Antonio Brandeis vs San Antonio MacArthur (BAC-West Field) 5:30 pm         
Humble Kingwood vs Austin SFA (Brenham) 6:00 pm         
San Antonio Taft vs Cibolo Steele (Steele) 7:00 pm         
Dripping Springs vs Boerne Champion (New Braunfels)    7:00 pm      
San Antonio Marshall vs San Antonio Johnson (BAC-West Field) 7:30 pm

Saturday Schedule

Sat 4/02
Bandera vs Smithson Valley (BAC-East Field) 1:00 pm         
« Last Edit: March 30, 2011, 08:45:08 PM by jhope » Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #6 on: March 31, 2011, 09:27:25 PM »

Thu 3/31 Boys Results:

San Antonio Clark 1 San Antonio Churchill 2       
San Antonio Edison 1 Boerne Champion 5       
San Antonio Warren 2    San Antonio Reagan 1

Thu 3/31 Girls Results:

San Antonio O'Connor 0 San Antonio Reagan 1   
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #7 on: April 01, 2011, 09:52:45 PM »

Boys Soccer
Friday Results

Richmond Foster 2 Palacios 1       
Fredericksburg 3    San Antonio Jefferson 1       
Cibolo Steele 1 San Antonio Southwest 0       
New Braunfels 2    San Antonio Highlands 1       
Georgetown vs Klein

Girls Soccer
Friday Results

San Antonio Brandeis 0    San Antonio MacArthur 1       
Humble Kingwood 5 Austin SFA 0       
San Antonio Taft   2 Cibolo Steele 4       
Dripping Springs 1 Boerne Champion 4       
San Antonio Marshall 0    San Antonio Johnson 3       
         
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #8 on: April 04, 2011, 11:21:58 AM »

Monday's Games:

Boys Soccer

San Antonio Warren vs Cibolo Steele   (Steele) 7:00 pm   
Pflugerville Hendrickson vs Boerne Champion (Marble Falls)  7:00 pm

Girls Soccer

No games

Tuesday's Games

Boys Soccer

San Antonio Churchill vs New Braunfels (New Braunfels) 7:00 pm   
Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs Fredericksburg (Marble Falls)  7:00 pm

Girls Soccer
 
Cibolo Steele vs San Antonio MacArthur (BAC-West Field)   6:00 pm 
Cedar Park Vista Ridge vs Smithson Valley (Buda Hays)    6:00 pm
Boerne Champion vs Austin Lake Travis (House Park, Austin)   7:00 pm 
San Antonio Reagan vs San Antonio Johnson (BAC-West Field)  8:00 pm   
 
 

Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #9 on: April 06, 2011, 08:27:55 PM »

Scores for Monday and Tuesday

Boys Soccer
San Antonio Warren 2 Cibolo Steele 1       
Pflugerville Hendrickson 0 Boerne Champion 3       
San Antonio Churchill 2    New Braunfels 3       
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 1 Fredericksburg 2       

Girls Soccer
Cibolo Steele 0 San Antonio MacArthur 4       
Cedar Park Vista Ridge  4  Smithson Valley 0       
Boerne Champion 2 Austin Lake Travis 0       
San Antonio Reagan 0 San Antonio Johnson 2       
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #10 on: April 06, 2011, 08:35:24 PM »

Friday's Games
Boys Soccer

San Antonio Warren vs Brownsville Lopez (Brownsville Sports Park) 4:30 pm   5A Semifinal      
Boerne Champion vs Weslaco East (Cabaniss Field) 4:30 pm    4A Semifinal      
New Braunfels vs Brownsville Porter (Brownsville Sports Park) 6:30 pm   5A Semifinal      
Fredericksburg vs Pharr Valley View (Cabaniss Field) 6:30 pm  4A Semifinal

Girls Soccer
San Antonio Johnson vs McAllen (Brownsville Sports Park)    12:00 pm  5A Semifinal      
Boerne Champion vs Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (Cabaniss Field) 12:00 pm 4A Semifinal         
San Antonio MacArthur vs Los Fresnos (Brownsville Sports Park) 2:00 pm 5A Semifinal
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #11 on: April 08, 2011, 10:52:25 PM »

Friday's Results

Boys Soccer
San Antonio Warren 0 Brownsville Lopez 4       
Boerne Champion 2 Weslaco East 0       
New Braunfels 1 Brownsville Porter 2       
Fredericksburg 5 Pharr Valley View 1       

Girls Soccer
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 6 Gregory-Portland 1       
San Antonio Johnson 5 McAllen 1       
Boerne Champion 2 Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 1       
San Antonio MacArthur 8 Los Fresnos 0       
Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
jhope
Crocketteer/Moderator
Global Moderator
******
Offline Offline

Posts: 936


jhopehope
View Profile WWW Email
« Reply #12 on: April 14, 2011, 06:06:32 PM »

UIL State Soccer Tournament

At Birkelbach Field in Georgetown

Class 5A girls

Friday’s semifinals: Colleyville Heritage (21-2-1) vs. Houston Clear Lake (23-2-4), 11 a.m.; McKinney Boyd (26-1-1) vs. Johnson (18-5-3), 1 p.m.

Saturday’s championship: 4 p.m.

Class 4A boys

Thursday’s semifinals: Kilgore (19-3-2) vs. El Paso Riverside (17-8-2), 4 p.m. Boerne Champion (27-3-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (17-7-2), 6 p.m.

Saturday’s championship: 1 p.m.

Logged

futbol in our lives is played in our hearts.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.16 | SMF © 2011, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!